icon-alert icon-arrow-down icon-check icon-close icon-info social-facebook social-twitter

Lax Kw‘alaams Band

2019 Trustee Election

In progress until 8:00 PM November 19, 2019

Vote now

Okanagan Indian Band

OKIB Fun Weekly Trivia Contest - Week two (Ending Nov 22nd) -- OneFeather Rollout Survey

In progress until 11:59 PM November 21, 2019

Vote now

Heiltsuk Nation

2019 Vote on Settlement Funds

In progress until 8:00 PM December 2, 2019

Vote now

Metlakatla First Nation

2019 Ratification Vote - Land Use PLan

In progress until 8:00 PM December 4, 2019

Vote now

Rainy River First Nations

Membership Code Referendum (2019)

In progress until 5:00 PM December 5, 2019

Vote now

Kitsumkalum Band

2019 Land Code Ratification Vote

In progress until 6:00 PM December 6, 2019

Vote now

Tzeachten Band

2019 Revised Election Code Ratification Vote

In progress until 8:00 PM December 11, 2019

Vote now

Chippewas of Beausoleil First Nation

Election Rules Ratification Vote

In progress until 8:59 AM December 13, 2019

Vote now

Penelakut Band

2019 Community Ratification Vote

In progress until 8:00 PM December 18, 2019

Vote now

Upcoming elections

Lax Kw‘alaams Band

2019 Mayor and Council Election

Starting at 8:00 AM November 19, 2019

View Election Details

Okanagan Indian Band

OKIB Fun Weekly Trivia Contest - Week three (Ending Nov 28nd) -- OneFeather Rollout Survey

Starting at 12:00 AM November 23, 2019

Register To Vote

Ka:‘yu:‘k‘t‘h‘/Che:k:tlesʔet‘h‘

2019 By-Election - Legislative Chief

Starting at 8:00 AM November 28, 2019

Register To Vote

Oneida Nation of the Thames

Community Survey - November

Starting at 6:00 AM November 25, 2019

Register To Vote

Mississauga

Hydro One and Enbridge Gas Land Code Permits Vote

Starting at 6:00 AM November 25, 2019

Register To Vote

00_Cryptanite Demo

test again

Starting at 12:00 AM February 4, 2020

Register To Vote

Ended elections

Mohawks of the Bay of Quinte

Cannabis Control Law - Plebiscite Vote

Ended 3:00 PM November 16, 2019

View results

Lac La Ronge

Community Ratification Vote - Land Code

Ended 4:00 PM November 15, 2019

View results

Okanagan Indian Band

OKIB Fun Weekly Trivia Contest - Week one (Ending Nov 14th) -- OneFeather Rollout Survey

Ended 11:59 PM November 14, 2019

View results

Six Nations of the Grand River

2019 (58th) General Election & Trustee Election

Ended 8:59 PM November 5, 2019

View results

Upper Nicola Band

2019 Trans Mountain Impact Benefit Vote

Ended 6:00 PM November 2, 2019

View results

0_Demonstration Site

Test_100

Ended 10:50 AM October 30, 2019

View results

Lhtako Dene Nation

Custom Election Code Referendum

Ended 8:00 PM October 24, 2019

View results

Tsal'alh Government

2019 Band Council Election

Ended 8:00 PM October 19, 2019

View results

Rainy River First Nations

2019 Chief & Council Election

Ended 6:00 PM October 18, 2019

View results

0_Demonstration Site

Upper Nicola Electronic Voting Survey

Ended 10:30 AM October 9, 2019

View results

0_Demonstration Site

New Voting Event

Ended 10:30 AM October 9, 2019

View results

Kehewin Cree Nation

2019 Treaty Annuity Claim Settlement Vote

Ended 7:00 PM October 7, 2019

View results

Lower Nicola Indian Band

2019 General Election

Ended 8:00 PM October 5, 2019

View results

Toquaht Nation

2019 Toquaht Nation Government Election

Ended 8:00 PM October 1, 2019

View results

Ditidaht First Nation

2019 Community Ratification Vote (Land Code)

Ended 8:00 PM September 27, 2019

View results

Cowichan Tribes

2019 Land Code Vote

Ended 8:00 PM September 20, 2019

View results

Lax Kw‘alaams Band

2019 Trust Agreement Amendment

Ended 8:00 PM September 10, 2019

View results

Haisla Nation

2019 By Election

Ended 8:00 PM September 4, 2019

View results

Metlakatla First Nation

2019 General Election

Ended 8:00 PM August 28, 2019

View results

0_Demonstration Site

Cowichan - Meeting Vote

Ended 8:00 PM August 28, 2019

View results

Nak'azdli Whut'en

2019 Council By-Election

Ended 8:00 PM August 26, 2019

View results

LAB National Board of Directors Election - Western Region 2019

2019 Western Region - Director Election

Ended 11:59 PM August 24, 2019

View results

Heiltsuk Nation

2019 Settlement Ratification Vote

Ended 8:00 PM August 20, 2019

View results

0_Demonstration Site

Ditidaht Quick Survey

Ended 12:00 PM August 14, 2019

View results

Missanabie Cree

2019 Land Entitlement Settlement Agreement Vote

Ended 3:00 PM August 13, 2019

View results

McLeod Lake Indian Band

2019 Community Referendum

Ended 8:00 PM August 9, 2019

View results

Gitxaala Nation

2019 Governing Council By-Election

Ended 8:00 PM August 6, 2019

View results

Okanagan Indian Band

Test Survey

Ended 10:14 AM August 2, 2019

View results

Aamjiwnaang

Comprehensive Community Plan Update

Ended 1:00 PM July 31, 2019

View results

0_Demonstration Site

OKIB Survey

Ended 2:00 PM July 30, 2019

View results

Kaska Dene Council

Electronic Ballot Vote

Ended 9:55 AM July 30, 2019

View results

Shackan Band

Trans Mountain Project Benefits Vote

Ended 8:00 PM July 24, 2019

View results

Brunswick House

2019 Land Code Vote

Ended 5:00 PM July 20, 2019

View results

Chippewas of Beausoleil First Nation

2019 Land Code Vote

Ended 8:59 PM July 19, 2019

View results

Lax Kw‘alaams Band

2019 Election Code Referendum

Ended 8:00 PM July 18, 2019

View results

Kispiox Band

2019 General Election

Ended 8:00 PM July 18, 2019

View results

Oneida Nation of the Thames

Oneida Color Survey

Ended 9:15 AM July 15, 2019

View results

Namgis First Nation

KUTERRA EQUITY AND LEASE APPROVAL

Ended 9:00 PM July 2, 2019

View results

T‘it‘q‘et First Nation

2019 Land Code Vote

Ended 8:00 PM June 27, 2019

View results

Cold Lake First Nations

Council Election - June 26th

Ended 5:00 PM June 26, 2019

View results

Ulkatcho Band

General Election

Ended 8:00 PM June 22, 2019

View results

Cold Lake First Nations

Chief Election - June 19th

Ended 5:00 PM June 19, 2019

View results

0_Demonstration Site

Cowichan Primer Vote

Ended 4:00 PM June 19, 2019

View results

Curve Lake

General Election 2019

Ended 5:00 PM June 17, 2019

View results

Curve Lake

Membership Transfer

Ended 5:00 PM June 17, 2019

View results

Kapawe'no First Nation

TREATY 8 AGRICULTURAL BENEFITS SPECIFIC CLAIM VOTE

Ended 7:00 PM June 15, 2019

View results

Sheshegwaning First Nation

2019 Land Code & Individual Agreement Vote

Ended 5:00 PM June 15, 2019

View results

Long Plain First Nation

Referendum Vote: Council Honorarium and By-Laws

Ended 6:00 PM June 13, 2019

View results

Mohawks of the Bay of Quinte

Election Reform Survey

Ended 8:59 AM June 12, 2019

View results

Haisla Nation

2019 Council Election

Ended 8:00 PM June 3, 2019

View results

Matachewan First Nation

Treaty Land Entitlement Claim Vote

Ended 5:00 PM June 1, 2019

View results

Six Nations of the Grand River

2019 CITIZENSHIP CODE REFERENDUM VOTE

Ended 3:00 PM June 1, 2019

View results

Wet‘suwet‘en First Nation

2019 General Election

Ended 8:00 PM May 30, 2019

View results

0_Demonstration Site

Sto:lo Vote

Ended 2:01 PM May 30, 2019

View results

Alderville First Nation

CHI-NAAKNIGEWIN (CONSTITUTION) VOTE

Ended 5:00 PM May 17, 2019

View results

Sq’ewlets First Nation

2019 General Election

Ended 8:00 PM May 16, 2019

View results

0_Demonstration Site

OneFeather Survey 10

Ended 10:55 AM May 16, 2019

View results

Soda Creek

2019 Council Election

Ended 8:00 PM May 14, 2019

View results

Cold Lake First Nations

Election Law Reform - Public Opinion Poll

Ended 5:00 PM May 11, 2019

View results

Takla Nation

2019 General Election

Ended 8:00 PM May 10, 2019

View results

Ktunaxa Nation

Interim Citizenship Code Vote 2019

Ended 7:00 PM May 8, 2019

View results

Atikameksheng Trust

Test Vote

Ended 3:44 PM May 8, 2019

View results

Shuswap Indian Band

2019 Cannabis and Hemp Survey

Ended 3:00 PM May 3, 2019

View results

Frog Lake First Nation

2019 General Election

Ended 7:00 PM April 26, 2019

View results

Lytton First Nation

2019 General Election

Ended 8:00 PM April 23, 2019

View results

Windigo Tribal Council

My Favorites!

Ended 11:30 AM April 18, 2019

View results

Ka:‘yu:‘k‘t‘h‘/Che:k:tlesʔet‘h‘

2019 Government Election

Ended 8:00 PM April 16, 2019

View results

Gitxaala Nation

General Election

Ended 8:00 PM April 15, 2019

View results

Tobacco Plains Band

Community Ratification Vote

Ended 7:00 PM April 9, 2019

View results

Hupacasath First Nation

2019 General Election

Ended 8:00 PM April 5, 2019

View results

Okanagan Indian Band

2019 General Election

Ended 8:00 PM March 29, 2019

View results

Metlakatla First Nation

Election Code Referendum Vote

Ended 5:00 PM March 29, 2019

View results

Soda Creek

2019 Chief Election

Ended 8:00 PM March 26, 2019

View results

Cape Mudge

2019 Elders Council

Ended 8:00 PM March 20, 2019

View results

Nuxalk Nation

2019 General Election

Ended 8:00 PM March 17, 2019

View results

Fort Nelson First Nation

2019 Community Education Authority By-Election

Ended 7:00 PM March 6, 2019

View results

Skin Tyee Band

2019 General Election

Ended 6:00 PM March 1, 2019

View results

Aamjiwnaang

Aamjiwnaang Cannabis Community Survey

Ended 2:00 PM February 15, 2019

View results

Homalco First Nation

2019 By Election

Ended 9:00 PM February 12, 2019

View results

Whitefish River First Nation

2019 Council Election

Ended 5:00 PM February 9, 2019

View results

Atikameksheng Anishnawbek 25

Retail Cannabis Survey

Ended 8:59 PM February 4, 2019

View results

Namgis First Nation

Land Code - Community Ratification Vote

Ended 9:00 PM February 2, 2019

View results

Mississaugas of Scugog Island First Nation

Williams Treaty PCD Vote - February 1st, 2019

Ended 5:00 PM February 1, 2019

View results

Aamjiwnaang

Election Code Community Survey

Ended 2:00 PM January 31, 2019

View results

Neskonlith Band

2019 Leadership Election

Ended 8:00 PM January 24, 2019

View results

Peters First Nation

2019 General Election

Ended 8:00 PM January 23, 2019

View results

Mississaugas of Scugog Island First Nation

Medical Cannabis Survey (2019)

Ended 1:30 PM January 21, 2019

View results

Driftpile First Nation

2018 General Election

Ended 7:00 PM December 19, 2018

View results

Bigstone Cree Nation

2018 Bigstone Cree Nation New Election

Ended 6:15 PM December 18, 2018

View results

Chippewas of Rama First Nation

COLDWATER NARROWS LAND TRUST VOTE

Ended 5:00 PM December 12, 2018

View results

Nee-Tahi-Buhn Band

2018 General Election

Ended 8:00 PM December 11, 2018

View results

Squamish Nation

2018 Community Election

Ended 7:30 PM December 6, 2018

View results

Mississauga

Trust Vote on Proposals 2018

Ended 5:00 PM December 6, 2018

View results

Rainy River First Nations

2018 Community Ratification

Ended 4:00 PM December 5, 2018

View results

Sucker Creek

2018 Chief & Council General Election

Ended 7:00 PM November 28, 2018

View results

Cold Lake First Nations

Election Code Community Ratification Vote

Ended 7:00 PM November 24, 2018

View results

Tsideldel First Nation

Community Ratification Vote

Ended 8:00 PM November 22, 2018

View results

Aamjiwnaang

Matrimonial Real Property Law Survey

Ended 5:00 PM November 22, 2018

View results

Tanizul Timber Ltd Board of Directors

Tanizul Timber Board of Directors Election

Ended 1:00 PM November 14, 2018

View results

Tataskweyak Cree Nation

2018 General Election

Ended 6:00 PM November 6, 2018

View results

Shuswap Indian Band

2018 General Election

Ended 7:00 PM November 1, 2018

View results

Curve Lake

Per Capita Distribution Vote - Williams Treaties Settlement Agreement

Ended 2:00 PM October 27, 2018

View results

Brunswick House

2018 Brunswick House FN Land Code Vote

Ended 5:00 PM October 20, 2018

View results

Pauquachin

2018 General Election & Membership Code Referendum

Ended 8:00 PM October 18, 2018

View results

1767 CUPE (Kootenays)

Kootenay Region - Regional Directors Election

Ended 12:00 PM September 30, 2018

View results

Ehattesaht Band

2018 General Election

Ended 8:00 PM September 18, 2018

View results

Mosquito, Grizzly Bear's Head, Lean Man First Nation

2018 Treaty Annuity Claim Settlement, Trust and MRP Vote

Ended 5:00 PM September 13, 2018

View results

Cold Lake First Nations

Election Code Community Ratification Vote

Ended 7:00 PM August 30, 2018

View results

Little Red River Cree Nation

Treaty 8 Agricultural Benefits Specific Claim Settlement Vote (2018)

Ended 7:00 PM August 25, 2018

View results

Splatsin Band

Newsletter Subscription

Ended 12:00 AM August 24, 2018

View results

Fisher River Cree Nation

2018 Community Ratification Vote (Land Code)

Ended 5:00 PM August 1, 2018

View results

Lake Babine Nation

2018 Tachet By Election

Ended 8:00 PM July 26, 2018

View results

Nee-Tahi-Buhn Band

2018 NTB By Election

Ended 8:00 PM July 19, 2018

View results

Gwa‘sala-‘Nakwaxda‘xw Band

2018 Councillor Election

Ended 11:59 PM July 4, 2018

View results

Onion Lake Cree Nation

Treaty Annuities Claim Settlement Agreement Vote 2018

Ended 4:00 PM July 4, 2018

View results

Poundmaker

Poundmaker Cree Nation Treaty Annuity Claim Settlement Agreement Vote

Ended 7:00 PM July 3, 2018

View results

Splatsin Band

Communication Preferrence Survey

Ended 4:00 PM June 30, 2018

View results

Lake Babine Nation

2018 General Election

Ended 8:00 PM June 26, 2018

View results

Lheidli T‘enneh First Nation

LHEIDLI T’ENNEH RATIFICATION VOTE

Ended 8:00 PM June 23, 2018

View results

Fort Nelson First Nation

Land Code Community Ratification Vote

Ended 8:00 PM June 22, 2018

View results

Ahousaht First Nation

2018 Chief & Council Elections

Ended 8:00 PM June 19, 2018

View results

CUPE 1767

Cupe Meeting Vote - June 9th

Ended 1:00 PM June 9, 2018

View results

OneFeather Test Vote

WT Test Vote

Ended 8:00 AM May 24, 2018

View results

Fort Nelson First Nation

Qualicum Investments Community Vote

Ended 4:00 PM May 23, 2018

View results

LAB National Board of Directors Election - Western Region 2019

LAB National Board of Directors - Western Region

Ended 10:00 PM May 17, 2018

View results

Simpcw First Nation

Membership Code Referendum

Ended 8:00 PM May 6, 2018

View results

Simpcw First Nation

Election for Councillor (On & Off Reserve)

Ended 8:00 PM May 6, 2018

View results

Tsawout First Nation

2018 Tsawout Land Code Amendment Vote

Ended 7:00 PM April 16, 2018

View results

Long Plain First Nation

2018 General Election

Ended 6:00 PM April 12, 2018

View results

Simpcw First Nation

Poll for Office of Chief

Ended 8:00 PM April 8, 2018

View results

Kwakiutl Band Council

Housing Policy Review & Approval

Ended 8:00 PM April 5, 2018

View results

Leq‘a:mel First Nation

2018 General Election & Ratificaton Vote

Ended 7:00 PM March 29, 2018

View results

Tahltan Band

TAHLTAN BAND COMMUNITY RATIFICATION VOTE

Ended 8:00 PM March 28, 2018

View results

Iskut First Nation

ISKUT BAND COMMUNITY RATIFICATION VOTE

Ended 8:00 PM March 26, 2018

View results

Shxwhá:y Village

2018 Councillor Election

Ended 6:00 PM March 24, 2018

View results

Shuswap Indian Band

Shuswap Logo Selection

Ended 3:00 PM March 21, 2018

View results

OneFeather Test Vote

Lheidli T’enneh Test Vote

Ended 10:20 AM March 20, 2018

View results

Shackan Band

2018 Chief & Council Election

Ended 8:00 PM March 17, 2018

View results

Shuswap Indian Band

Land Use Plan Vote

Ended 7:00 PM March 17, 2018

View results

Lhtako Dene Nation

Chief & Council General Election 2018

Ended 8:00 PM March 14, 2018

View results

Chippewas of Rama First Nation

Chippewas of Rama First Nation Land Code Vote 2017

Ended 5:00 PM February 17, 2018

View results

Kwakiutl Band Council

Election Code Poll

Ended 8:00 PM January 31, 2018

View results

Leq‘a:mel First Nation

Election Code Referendum

Ended 7:00 PM January 27, 2018

View results

Splatsin Band

Chief & Council Elections 2018

Ended 8:00 PM January 10, 2018

View results

Mikisew Cree First Nation

Options for the Agricultural Benefits (Cows & Ploughs)

Ended 8:00 PM November 30, 2017

View results

Nisichawayasihk Cree Nation

Othasowewin (Constitution) Vote 2017

Ended 6:00 PM November 29, 2017

View results

Shackan Band

Referendum to Amend Election Code 2017

Ended 8:00 PM November 25, 2017

View results

Curve Lake

Survey - Liquor License in Curve Lake First Nation

Ended 8:59 PM October 31, 2017

View results

Shuswap Indian Band

Land Committee Member Vote

Ended 7:00 PM October 29, 2017

View results

Norway House Cree Nation

Community Ratification Vote - Land Law

Ended 6:00 PM October 28, 2017

View results

Chippewas of Kettle and Stony Point

Anishnaabeg of Kettle & Stony Point First Nation Land Code: Ratification Vote

Ended 5:00 PM October 27, 2017

View results

Homalco First Nation

2017 Chief & Council Election

Ended 9:00 PM October 23, 2017

View results

Kwikwetlem First Nation

By-Election October 2017

Ended 8:00 PM October 21, 2017

View results

Mikisew Cree First Nation

QUESTION 2 - TREATY 8 AGRICULTURAL BENEFITS SPECIFIC CLAIM SETTLEMENT AGREEMENT

Ended 7:00 PM October 15, 2017

View results

Mikisew Cree First Nation

QUESTION 1 - TREATY 8 AGRICULTURAL BENEFITS SPECIFIC CLAIM SETTLEMENT AGREEMENT

Ended 7:00 PM October 15, 2017

View results

Chippewas of Nawash First Nation

Trustee Election - Chippewas of Nawash Coldwater Trust

Ended 5:00 PM October 6, 2017

View results

CUPE 1767

CUPE Test Vote #2

Ended 7:30 PM October 3, 2017

View results

Shawanaga First Nation

HIWLP Transmission Line Lease on Shawanaga First Nation Land

Ended 9:00 AM September 30, 2017

View results

OneFeather_Rama Land Code Test Vote

Test Vote Number 2

Ended 1:00 PM September 21, 2017

View results

Curve Lake

Test Vote - Pow Wow

Ended 8:59 PM September 18, 2017

View results

Skowkale First Nation

S.A.Y. LAND USE PLAN 2017

Ended 8:00 PM September 18, 2017

View results

Yakweakwioose Band

S.A.Y. LAND USE PLAN 2017

Ended 8:00 PM September 18, 2017

View results

Aitchelitz Band

S.A.Y. LAND USE PLAN 2017

Ended 8:00 PM September 18, 2017

View results

CUPE 1767

Cupe 1767 Test Vote

Ended 3:00 PM September 9, 2017

View results

OneFeather_Rama Land Code Test Vote

Rama Land Code Test Vote

Ended 5:00 PM August 26, 2017

View results

Nisichawayasihk Cree Nation

Nisichawayasihk Cree Nation Community Ratification Vote

Ended 6:00 PM August 25, 2017

View results

Frog Lake First Nation

Frog Lake First Nation By Election 2017

Ended 7:00 PM August 18, 2017

View results

Long Plain First Nation

Community Ratification Vote - Land Code

Ended 6:00 PM August 12, 2017

View results

Long Plain First Nation

Election Act Amendment Referendum

Ended 6:00 PM August 12, 2017

View results

Enoch Cree Nation #440

2017 Chief & Council General Election

Ended 7:00 PM July 25, 2017

View results

Kispiox Band

2017 Chief & Council General Election

Ended 8:00 PM July 20, 2017

View results

Splatsin Band

Leadership & Staff Test Vote

Ended 8:00 PM July 9, 2017

View results

Gitsegukla Indian Band

2017 General Election

Ended 8:00 PM July 7, 2017

View results

Gwa‘sala-‘Nakwaxda‘xw Band

2017 Chief & Council General Election

Ended 8:00 PM July 7, 2017

View results

Tsawout First Nation

Tsawout First Nation General Eleciton

Ended 8:00 PM July 5, 2017

View results

OneFeather Development

June 28th Test Vote

Ended 2:30 PM June 28, 2017

View results

Temagami First Nation

Temagami First Nation Land Code Ratification Vote 2017

Ended 5:00 AM June 24, 2017

View results

2017 LABRC National Board Directors Election

2017 LABRC National Board Directors Election - West Region Directors

Ended 12:00 PM June 23, 2017

View results

2017 LABRC National Board Directors Election

2017 LABRC National Board Directors Election - East Region Directors

Ended 12:00 PM June 23, 2017

View results

2017 LABRC National Board Directors Election

2017 LABRC National Board Directors Election - Prairie Region Directors

Ended 12:00 PM June 23, 2017

View results

Ka:‘yu:‘k‘t‘h‘/Che:k:tlesʔet‘h‘

2017 By Election - Legislature

Ended 8:00 PM June 20, 2017

View results

OneFeather Development

Nisichawayasihk Cree Nation Test Vote

Ended 2:00 PM June 20, 2017

View results

OneFeather Development

Nisichawayasihk Cree Nation Test Vote

Ended 9:00 AM June 16, 2017

View results

McLeod Lake Indian Band

2017 Chief & Council General Election

Ended 8:00 PM June 2, 2017

View results

OneFeather Development

Chippewas of Kettle & Stony Point Test Vote

Ended 5:00 PM June 2, 2017

View results

Skin Tyee Band

2017 Councillor By Election

Ended 6:00 PM May 12, 2017

View results

OneFeather Development

Chippewas of Nawash New Test #2

Ended 10:00 AM May 9, 2017

View results

Gitwangak Indian Band

2017 Chief & Council General Election

Ended 8:00 PM May 8, 2017

View results

OneFeather Development

Chippewas of Nawash Test Vote

Ended 6:00 AM May 8, 2017

View results

Seabird Island Band

Sea Bird Island Business Plan and Land Use Plane Referendum Vote 2017

Ended 8:00 PM May 4, 2017

View results

Frog Lake First Nation

2017 Frog Lake First Nation General Election

Ended 8:00 PM April 27, 2017

View results

OneFeather Development

Temagami Test Vote

Ended 8:00 AM April 27, 2017

View results

Yakweakwioose Band

Yakweakwioose Land Code Amendment

Ended 8:00 PM April 26, 2017

View results

Skowkale First Nation

Skowkale Land Code and Membership Code Referendum Votes 2017

Ended 7:00 PM April 26, 2017

View results

Sq’ewlets First Nation

2017 Chief & Council General Election

Ended 8:00 PM April 21, 2017

View results

Halalt First Nation

Halalt First Nation General Election

Ended 8:00 PM April 12, 2017

View results

Chippewas of the Thames First Nation

Commercial Tobacco Self-Regulation Poll (March 2017)

Ended 5:00 PM April 7, 2017

View results

Faculty Association UVic

UVIC FA Test Election

Ended 2:00 PM April 7, 2017

View results

Hupacasath First Nation

2017 Hupacasath General Election

Ended 8:00 PM April 6, 2017

View results

Lake Cowichan First Nation

2017 Land Code Ratification Vote

Ended 11:00 AM March 31, 2017

View results

Wet‘suwet‘en First Nation

Election Code & Membership Code Ratification Votes

Ended 8:00 PM March 3, 2017

View results

Wet‘suwet‘en First Nation

Broman Lake Councillor By-Election

Ended 8:00 PM March 3, 2017

View results

Gwa‘sala-‘Nakwaxda‘xw Band

2017 Gwa’sala-‘Nakwaxda’xw Hi’li’gam Trust Amendments

Ended 8:00 PM March 3, 2017

View results

Nee-Tahi-Buhn Band

Councillor By Election 2017

Ended 8:00 PM March 2, 2017

View results

Nee-Tahi-Buhn Band

Election Code Amendments 2017

Ended 8:00 PM March 2, 2017

View results

Shackan Band

Kinder Morgan - Mutual Benefits Agreement

Ended 2:00 PM February 18, 2017

View results

Gwa‘sala-‘Nakwaxda‘xw Band

2016 Gwa’sala-‘Nakwaxda’xw Hi’li’gam Trust Amendments

Ended 8:00 PM December 7, 2016

View results

Nak'azdli Whut'en

Land Code Ratification Vote

Ended 8:00 PM October 22, 2016

View results

Metlakatla First Nation

Land Code Ratification Vote

Ended 8:00 PM October 15, 2016

View results

Tla'amin Nation

2016 Tla'amin Government Election

Ended 8:00 PM September 10, 2016

View results

Lax Kw‘alaams Band

2016 Community Poll

Ended 8:00 PM August 24, 2016

View results

Metlakatla First Nation

Chief & Council General Election

Ended 8:00 PM August 19, 2016

View results

Ka:‘yu:‘k‘t‘h‘/Che:k:tlesʔet‘h‘

Constitutional Referendum 2016

Ended 8:00 PM April 19, 2016

View results

Toquaht Nation

Ended 8:00 PM September 18, 2015

View results

Malahat First Nation

Ended 8:00 PM January 12, 2015

View results