icon-alert icon-arrow-down icon-check icon-close icon-info social-facebook social-twitter

Chippewas of Kettle and Stony Point

Anishnaabeg of Kettle & Stony Point First Nation Land Code: Ratification Vote

In progress until 5:00 PM October 27, 2017

Vote now

Norway House Cree Nation

Community Ratification Vote - Land Law

In progress until 6:00 PM October 28, 2017

Vote now

Curve Lake

Survey - Liquor License in Curve Lake First Nation

In progress until 8:59 PM October 31, 2017

Vote now

Upcoming elections

Homalco First Nation

2017 Chief & Council Election

Starting at 9:00 AM October 23, 2017

View Election Details

Ended elections

Kwikwetlem First Nation

By-Election October 2017

Ended 8:00 PM October 21, 2017

View results

Okanagan Band

Test Voting Event

Ended 11:15 AM October 20, 2017

View results

Mikisew Cree First Nation

QUESTION 1 - TREATY 8 AGRICULTURAL BENEFITS SPECIFIC CLAIM SETTLEMENT AGREEMENT

Ended 7:00 PM October 15, 2017

View results

Mikisew Cree First Nation

QUESTION 2 - TREATY 8 AGRICULTURAL BENEFITS SPECIFIC CLAIM SETTLEMENT AGREEMENT

Ended 7:00 PM October 15, 2017

View results

Fort Nelson First Nation

One More Event

Ended 10:05 AM October 13, 2017

View results

Chippewas of Nawash First Nation

Trustee Election - Chippewas of Nawash Coldwater Trust

Ended 5:00 PM October 6, 2017

View results

CUPE 1767

CUPE Test Vote #2

Ended 7:30 PM October 3, 2017

View results

Shawanaga First Nation

HIWLP Transmission Line Lease on Shawanaga First Nation Land

Ended 9:00 AM September 30, 2017

View results

OneFeather_Rama Land Code Test Vote

Test Vote Number 2

Ended 1:00 PM September 21, 2017

View results

Curve Lake

Test Vote - Pow Wow

Ended 8:59 PM September 18, 2017

View results

Yakweakwioose Band

S.A.Y. LAND USE PLAN 2017

Ended 8:00 PM September 18, 2017

View results

Aitchelitz Band

S.A.Y. LAND USE PLAN 2017

Ended 8:00 PM September 18, 2017

View results

Skowkale First Nation

S.A.Y. LAND USE PLAN 2017

Ended 8:00 PM September 18, 2017

View results

CUPE 1767

Cupe 1767 Test Vote

Ended 3:00 PM September 9, 2017

View results

LAB National Board of Directors - Eastern Region

LAB National Board of Directors - Eastern Region

Ended 11:59 PM August 31, 2017

View results

LAB National Board of Directors - Western Region

LAB National Board of Directors - Western Region

Ended 11:59 PM August 31, 2017

View results

OneFeather_Rama Land Code Test Vote

Rama Land Code Test Vote

Ended 5:00 PM August 26, 2017

View results

Nisichawayasihk Cree Nation

Nisichawayasihk Cree Nation Community Ratification Vote

Ended 6:00 PM August 25, 2017

View results

Frog Lake First Nation

Frog Lake First Nation By Election 2017

Ended 7:00 PM August 18, 2017

View results

Long Plain First Nation

Community Ratification Vote - Land Code

Ended 6:00 PM August 12, 2017

View results

Long Plain First Nation

Election Act Amendment Referendum

Ended 6:00 PM August 12, 2017

View results

Enoch Cree Nation #440

2017 Chief & Council General Election

Ended 7:00 PM July 25, 2017

View results

Kispiox Band

2017 Chief & Council General Election

Ended 8:00 PM July 20, 2017

View results

Splatsin Band

Leadership & Staff Test Vote

Ended 8:00 PM July 9, 2017

View results

Gwa‘sala-‘Nakwaxda‘xw Band

2017 Chief & Council General Election

Ended 8:00 PM July 7, 2017

View results

Gitsegukla Indian Band

2017 General Election

Ended 8:00 PM July 7, 2017

View results

Tsawout First Nation

Tsawout First Nation General Eleciton

Ended 8:00 PM July 5, 2017

View results

OneFeather Development

June 28th Test Vote

Ended 2:30 PM June 28, 2017

View results

Temagami First Nation

Temagami First Nation Land Code Ratification Vote 2017

Ended 5:00 AM June 24, 2017

View results

2017 LABRC National Board Directors Election

2017 LABRC National Board Directors Election - West Region Directors

Ended 12:00 PM June 23, 2017

View results

2017 LABRC National Board Directors Election

2017 LABRC National Board Directors Election - Prairie Region Directors

Ended 12:00 PM June 23, 2017

View results

2017 LABRC National Board Directors Election

2017 LABRC National Board Directors Election - East Region Directors

Ended 12:00 PM June 23, 2017

View results

Ka:‘yu:‘k‘t‘h‘/Che:k:tlesʔet‘h‘

2017 By Election - Legislature

Ended 8:00 PM June 20, 2017

View results

OneFeather Development

Nisichawayasihk Cree Nation Test Vote

Ended 2:00 PM June 20, 2017

View results

OneFeather Development

Nisichawayasihk Cree Nation Test Vote

Ended 9:00 AM June 16, 2017

View results

McLeod Lake Band

2017 Chief & Council General Election

Ended 8:00 PM June 2, 2017

View results

OneFeather Development

Chippewas of Kettle & Stony Point Test Vote

Ended 5:00 PM June 2, 2017

View results

Skin Tyee Band

2017 Councillor By Election

Ended 6:00 PM May 12, 2017

View results

OneFeather Development

Chippewas of Nawash New Test #2

Ended 10:00 AM May 9, 2017

View results

Gitwangak Indian Band

2017 Chief & Council General Election

Ended 8:00 PM May 8, 2017

View results

OneFeather Development

Chippewas of Nawash Test Vote

Ended 6:00 AM May 8, 2017

View results

Seabird Island Band

Sea Bird Island Business Plan and Land Use Plane Referendum Vote 2017

Ended 8:00 PM May 4, 2017

View results

Frog Lake First Nation

2017 Frog Lake First Nation General Election

Ended 8:00 PM April 27, 2017

View results

OneFeather Development

Temagami Test Vote

Ended 8:00 AM April 27, 2017

View results

Yakweakwioose Band

Yakweakwioose Land Code Amendment

Ended 8:00 PM April 26, 2017

View results

Skowkale First Nation

Skowkale Land Code and Membership Code Referendum Votes 2017

Ended 7:00 PM April 26, 2017

View results

Sq’ewlets First Nation

2017 Chief & Council General Election

Ended 8:00 PM April 21, 2017

View results

Halalt First Nation

Halalt First Nation General Election

Ended 8:00 PM April 12, 2017

View results

Chippewas of the Thames First Nation

Commercial Tobacco Self-Regulation Poll (March 2017)

Ended 5:00 PM April 7, 2017

View results

Faculty Association UVic

UVIC FA Test Election

Ended 2:00 PM April 7, 2017

View results

Hupacasath First Nation

2017 Hupacasath General Election

Ended 8:00 PM April 6, 2017

View results

Lake Cowichan First Nation

2017 Land Code Ratification Vote

Ended 11:00 AM March 31, 2017

View results

Wet‘suwet‘en First Nation

Broman Lake Councillor By-Election

Ended 8:00 PM March 3, 2017

View results

Wet‘suwet‘en First Nation

Election Code & Membership Code Ratification Votes

Ended 8:00 PM March 3, 2017

View results

Gwa‘sala-‘Nakwaxda‘xw Band

2017 Gwa’sala-‘Nakwaxda’xw Hi’li’gam Trust Amendments

Ended 8:00 PM March 3, 2017

View results

Nee-Tahi-Buhn Band

Election Code Amendments 2017

Ended 8:00 PM March 2, 2017

View results

Nee-Tahi-Buhn Band

Councillor By Election 2017

Ended 8:00 PM March 2, 2017

View results

Shackan Band

Kinder Morgan - Mutual Benefits Agreement

Ended 2:00 PM February 18, 2017

View results

Gwa‘sala-‘Nakwaxda‘xw Band

2016 Gwa’sala-‘Nakwaxda’xw Hi’li’gam Trust Amendments

Ended 8:00 PM December 7, 2016

View results

Nakazdli-Whut'en

Land Code Ratification Vote

Ended 8:00 PM October 22, 2016

View results

Metlakatla First Nation

Land Code Ratification Vote

Ended 8:00 PM October 15, 2016

View results

Tla'amin Nation

2016 Tla'amin Government Election

Ended 8:00 PM September 10, 2016

View results

Lax Kw‘alaams Band

2016 Community Poll

Ended 8:00 PM August 24, 2016

View results

Metlakatla First Nation

Chief & Council General Election

Ended 8:00 PM August 19, 2016

View results

Ka:‘yu:‘k‘t‘h‘/Che:k:tlesʔet‘h‘

Constitutional Referendum 2016

Ended 8:00 PM April 19, 2016

View results

Toquaht Band

Ended 8:00 PM September 18, 2015

View results

Malahat First Nation

Ended 8:00 PM January 12, 2015

View results