icon-alert icon-arrow-down icon-check icon-close icon-info social-facebook social-twitter

Ahousaht First Nation

2018 Chief & Council Elections

For OneFeather technical support please click the "Click Here for Help" button

For more information and assistance contact the Electoral Officer, Lawrence Lewis:
Ph/Txt: 250 889 1582 | TF: 1-855-458-5888 | Fax: 250 384-5416 | Email: lewis.l@telus.net
PO Box 35008 Hillside, Victoria, British Columbia, V8T 5G2

Polling completed June 19, 2018
Total number of voters: 451 (30% showed)
Polling stations reporting: 5 of 5
Voting Method Number Of Ballots
Vote In Person 276
Vote Mail In 12
Vote Electronic 163
All custom answers

Ballot for Chief

Option THUNDERBIRD HALL Inn on Long Lake Songhees Nation Centre Mail In Port Alberni Friendship Centre Electronic Total Votes
ATLEO, KEITH 23 1 7 0 1 14 46
DICK, CURTIS D. 69 7 6 0 4 49 135
JACOBSON, DAVID G. 43 2 1 0 5 22 73
LOUIE, GREGORY W. 77 7 16 0 15 76 191
Spoiled 1 2 1 0 0 2 6

Ordinarily Resident On-Reserve

Option THUNDERBIRD HALL Inn on Long Lake Songhees Nation Centre Mail In Port Alberni Friendship Centre Electronic Total Votes
ATLEO, RODNEY A. (SR.) 58 3 8 0 6 45 120
ATLEO, KEITH 53 3 12 0 6 34 108
CAMPBELL, ANGUS P. 93 10 19 0 13 74 209
CAMPBELL, FRANCIS J. 43 6 11 0 0 29 89
CAMPBELL, THOMAS S. 75 7 5 0 10 40 137
CAMPBELL, SABRINA N. 131 12 12 0 13 72 240
DICK, DARLENE DICK 45 6 10 0 9 57 127
DUNCAN, PHILOMENA (MENA) 76 2 7 0 6 57 148
FRANK, LOUIE M. (SR.) 73 9 9 0 9 71 171
FRANK, DAVID M. 74 7 10 0 5 55 151
JOHN, FRANCIS H. 82 4 9 0 7 44 146
KALOUCOKOVALE, MARLETTA G. 59 4 7 0 2 41 113
KEITLAH, NEIL B. 61 4 4 0 9 38 116
LITTLE, RICHARD 25 0 3 0 8 24 60
LITTLE, VERA 30 3 6 0 3 32 74
LOUIE, GREGORY W. 78 3 14 0 12 65 172
PAUL, THOMAS P.L. (SR.) 45 8 8 0 12 49 122
ROBINSON, PAUL 79 5 7 0 7 55 153
SWAN, GENA ANN 49 5 7 0 5 36 102
SWAN, MICHAEL (LUKE JR.) 63 4 7 0 7 54 135
SWAN, MELINDA J.A. 65 3 12 0 2 65 147
SWAN, LAWRENCE E. 70 1 8 0 4 36 119
THOMAS, CLARA 84 1 5 0 11 35 136
Spoiled 0 0 1 0 0 0 1

Ordinarily Resident Off-Reserve.

Option THUNDERBIRD HALL Inn on Long Lake Songhees Nation Centre Mail In Port Alberni Friendship Centre Electronic Total Votes
ATLEO, CLIFFORD 45 3 19 0 9 35 111
BURRIDGE, ROBERT P. (JR.) 71 6 1 0 12 52 142
DENNIS, CYNTHIA D. 56 3 3 0 4 37 103
DICK, CURTIS D. 87 8 11 0 11 60 177
FRANK, GEORGE T. 38 0 3 0 7 23 71
FRANK, LYNN E. 39 3 3 0 2 18 65
LOUIE, PHILIP G.E. 75 8 23 0 8 68 182
ROBINSON, ARNOLD 53 1 8 0 8 50 120
ROBINSON, DAPHNE 44 8 2 0 6 33 93
ROBINSON, JOSE 40 0 4 0 3 31 78
ROBINSON, LUKE A. 30 2 5 0 4 42 83
SAM, CRYSTAL 94 10 9 0 10 49 172
WEBSTER, ANDREW W. (JR.) 85 5 14 0 10 63 177
Spoiled 5 0 2 0 0 7 14
For more information or assistance in regards to this voting event please contact an officer:
Lawrence Lewis (Ratification Officer)
  • Phone: (250) 384-8200
  • Fax: 250 384-5416
  • Email: lewis.l@telus.net
  • PO Box 35008 Hillside
  • Victoria
  • British Columbia
  • V8T 5G2
Jessica La Forge (Deputy Ratification Officer)
  • Email: jessica@onefeather.ca
Jason Woywada (Deputy Ratification Officer)
  • Email: jwoywada@gmail.com
Jaclyn Casler (Deputy Ratification Officer)
  • Phone: 1-855-458-5888
  • Mobile: 250-213-5247
  • Email: jaclyn@onefeather.ca
  • 1529 Amelia St
  • Victoria
  • British Columbia
  • V8W 2K1