icon-alert icon-arrow-down icon-check icon-close icon-info social-facebook social-twitter

Lake Babine Nation

2018 General Election

There is no electronic voting or mail in ballot - you must attend a polling station.

Polling completed June 26, 2018
Total number of voters: 822 (42% showed)
Polling stations reporting: 10 of 10
Voting Method Number Of Ballots
Vote In Person 822

Chief Ballot

Option Mail In Tachet - Advance Poll Woyenne - June 26th Prince George - June 26th Smithers - June 26th Fort Babine - June 26th Vancouver - June 26th Tachet - June 26th June 16th - Woyenne Advance Poll Fort Babine - Advance Poll Total Votes
ADAM, WILFRED 0 2 117 38 11 7 15 7 54 24 275
ALEC, GORDON 0 8 151 59 3 14 22 7 43 0 307
LOWLEY, CINDY 0 10 59 22 8 2 4 16 13 0 134
POIRIER, MARY-ANN 0 1 10 40 2 0 19 4 2 0 78
WILLIAM, FRED 0 4 6 9 3 2 3 1 0 1 29
Spoiled 0 0 4 1 0 0 1 2 1 0 9

Councillor

Option Mail In Tachet - Advance Poll Woyenne - June 26th Prince George - June 26th Smithers - June 26th Fort Babine - June 26th Vancouver - June 26th Tachet - June 26th June 16th - Woyenne Advance Poll Fort Babine - Advance Poll Total Votes
ABRAHAM, BEV 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 3
ABRAHAM, KELSEY 0 0 23 12 0 0 3 0 5 0 43
ABRAHAM, MILDRED 0 0 44 6 1 0 2 0 4 0 57
ABRAHAM, MURPHY 0 2 168 47 6 2 19 3 36 1 284
ABRAHAM, SCOTT V. 0 0 9 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 13
ADAM, CINDY (MACDONALD) 0 0 47 10 1 1 7 0 18 1 85
BULL, VANESSA 0 0 23 7 1 1 2 0 4 1 39
CASIMIR, ANNETTE 0 1 26 29 0 0 9 0 11 0 76
CROUSE, CHEYENE (DENNIS) 0 1 84 20 0 0 4 0 23 0 132
DENNIS, DARCY 0 0 35 20 1 0 5 0 1 0 62
ERICKSON, NICK 0 0 41 11 0 0 1 0 5 0 58
HALLGREN, RHODA 0 0 63 10 1 0 5 0 25 2 106
HARWOOD, CRYSTAL DAWN 0 0 45 22 0 1 13 0 5 0 86
JOSEPH, MELVIN 0 1 94 34 4 1 11 2 26 2 175
LOWELY, STAN 0 0 12 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 17
MACDONALD, DEREK C. 0 2 109 18 1 1 7 3 31 1 173
MICHELL, FABIAN 0 0 50 15 1 0 0 0 7 0 73
MICHELL, FRANK W. 0 0 39 24 2 0 2 0 4 0 71
PATRICK, EUGENE 0 1 42 13 2 1 5 4 10 0 78
PETER, BRIDGET R. 0 0 42 19 0 0 15 1 8 0 85
TOM, JACOB 0 0 27 2 0 1 1 0 4 0 35
TOM, VICTOR 0 0 22 8 1 2 12 0 6 0 51
WEST, ALEC (SR) 0 0 12 4 1 0 6 0 5 0 28
WEST, RONNIE M. 0 0 37 11 0 0 1 2 13 0 64
WILLIAMS, CLARENCE (SR.) 0 0 15 7 2 1 5 0 5 0 35
WILLIAMS, NANCY 0 0 14 14 1 0 3 0 5 0 37
Spoiled 0 0 4 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 8

Councillor

Option Mail In Tachet - Advance Poll Woyenne - June 26th Prince George - June 26th Smithers - June 26th Fort Babine - June 26th Vancouver - June 26th Tachet - June 26th June 16th - Woyenne Advance Poll Fort Babine - Advance Poll Total Votes
ALEC, DOLORES 0 1 0 12 0 0 11 2 8 0 34
GEORGE, MILDRED M. 0 1 0 13 0 0 9 2 9 0 34
GEORGE, RONALD 0 5 3 1 0 0 0 4 0 0 13
JOSEPH, PAUL 0 15 4 1 0 0 2 11 1 0 34
MODINE, SHANE 0 13 7 2 0 0 3 22 1 0 48
TOM, JOHNSON 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 11 1 0 16
Spoiled 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Councillor

Option Mail In Tachet - Advance Poll Woyenne - June 26th Prince George - June 26th Smithers - June 26th Fort Babine - June 26th Vancouver - June 26th Tachet - June 26th June 16th - Woyenne Advance Poll Fort Babine - Advance Poll Total Votes
LOLLY, BRENDA 0 0 5 3 4 1 0 0 1 0 14
PATRICK, MICHAEL WAYNE 0 0 5 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 7
REID, ROBBIE 0 0 0 4 9 5 3 0 2 6 29
WEST, BESSIE 0 0 3 5 8 9 4 0 2 11 42
WEST, JOHN 0 0 4 6 2 9 4 1 4 0 30
WEST, SONNY 0 0 0 2 4 3 2 0 0 6 17
WILLIAM, GARNET EBERT 0 0 0 1 1 4 0 0 0 1 7
WILLIAM, VICTOR 0 0 0 7 3 6 1 0 0 1 18
WILLIAMS, COLIN 0 0 0 1 4 1 1 1 1 0 9
WILSON, JONATHAN J. 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 2
Spoiled 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 2

Councillor

Option Mail In Tachet - Advance Poll Woyenne - June 26th Prince George - June 26th Smithers - June 26th Fort Babine - June 26th Vancouver - June 26th Tachet - June 26th June 16th - Woyenne Advance Poll Fort Babine - Advance Poll Total Votes
ALEC, DINAH 0 0 1 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
ALEC, MARLENE 0 0 18 3 0 0 0 0 10 0 31
POWER, VERNA 0 2 7 16 0 0 1 5 4 0 35
Spoiled 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
For more information or assistance in regards to this voting events please contact an officer:
Lawrence Lewis (Ratification Officer)
  • Phone: (250) 384-8200
  • Fax: 250 384-5416
  • Email: lewis.l@telus.net
  • PO Box 35008 Hillside
  • Victoria
  • British Columbia
  • V8T 5G2
Marc Storms (Deputy Ratification Officer)
  • Email: marcestorms@gmail.com
Jason Woywada (Deputy Ratification Officer)
  • Email: jwoywada@gmail.com
Fred Schiffner (Deputy Ratification Officer)
  • Email: fschiffner90@gmail.com
Nicole Hajash (Deputy Ratification Officer)
  • Email: kugwisi@gmail.com
Jessica La Forge (Deputy Ratification Officer)
  • Email: jessica@onefeather.ca
Jaclyn Casler (Deputy Ratification Officer)
  • Phone: 250-384-8200
  • Mobile: 250-213-5247
  • Email: jaclyn@onefeather.ca
  • 1529 Amelia St
  • Victoria
  • British Columbia
  • V8W 2K1
Patrick Marshall (Deputy Ratification Officer)
  • Phone: 2505958676
  • Mobile: 2505074500
  • Email: patrick.marshall@capitaledc.com
  • 947 Dunn Avenue
  • Victoria
  • British Columbia